DavidMcKay1974

DavidMcKay1974

As of 11.59 p.m. 26th October 2019

Vaccinations to 90% by DHB​

All Ethnicities​

First dosesFirst doses %First doses to 90%Second dosesSecond doses %Second doses to 90%Population
Northland126,11378%19,075100,40562%44,783161,320
Waitemata476,31891%0407,23277%66,246526,087
Auckland395,77193%0346,53382%35,029423,958
Counties Manukau424,59288%9,904358,28674%76,210482,773
Waikato305,12885%16,330246,41769%75,041357,176
Lakes74,70879%10,26958,90562%26,07294,419
Bay of Plenty177,85282%17,395138,56364%56,684216,941
Tairawhiti32,11577%5,65425,71461%12,05441,965
Taranaki84,62083%7,31263,99163%27,941102,147
Hawkes Bay120,99883%10,01699,15068%31,864145,571
MidCentral129,48985%7,583105,95470%31,118152,302
Whanganui45,43779%6,08537,70966%13,81357,247
Capital and Coast247,96991%0208,62677%35,431271,174
Hutt Valley113,24687%3,96992,13471%25,081130,239
Wairarapa34,94184%2,34328,94670%8,33841,427
Nelson Marlborough116,15886%6,011100,45274%21,717135,743
West Coast22,12079%2,99517,73364%7,38227,906
Canterbury429,51489%5,087328,69568%105,906482,890
South Canterbury44,44185%2,88537,25671%10,07052,584
Southern254,41488%4,800214,52374%44,690288,015
Overseas / Unknown2,02612%13,4301,6069%13,85017,173
Total3,657,97087%130,1813,018,83072%769,3214,209,057
First/second doses % are the number of first/second doses administered divided by the eligible population. First/second doses to 90% are the number of doses required to reach 90% of the eligible population. For these two measures, the national total may not be the sum of DHB measures.

Māori​

First dosesFirst doses %First doses to 90%Second dosesSecond doses %Second doses to 90%Population
Northland33,07366%12,36622,60645%22,83350,488
Waitemata32,21878%4,78424,03158%12,97141,113
Auckland22,52081%2,49317,26162%7,75227,792
Counties Manukau45,16471%11,98031,76050%25,38463,493
Waikato49,00870%13,72833,22148%29,51569,707
Lakes19,00863%8,06813,12644%13,95030,085
Bay of Plenty29,81162%13,15020,10842%22,85347,734
Tairawhiti12,99165%4,8649,44048%8,41519,839
Taranaki10,51066%3,8046,76143%7,55315,904
Hawkes Bay22,10965%8,54415,62746%15,02634,059
MidCentral16,77469%5,02811,96049%9,84224,225
Whanganui8,57763%3,5846,31647%5,84513,512
Capital and Coast21,19579%3,07516,02059%8,25026,967
Hutt Valley13,61771%3,5949,77151%7,44019,123
Wairarapa4,29468%1,3783,00048%2,6726,302
Nelson Marlborough7,69168%2,4325,79952%4,32411,248
West Coast1,92169%5681,37050%1,1182,765
Canterbury27,02173%6,25118,41550%14,85736,969
South Canterbury2,33268%7531,71850%1,3673,428
Southern17,28873%3,99313,16856%8,11323,646
Overseas / Unknown1827%2,2061315%2,2572,653
Total397,30470%116,643281,60949%232,338571,052

Pacific Peoples​

First dosesFirst doses %First doses to 90%Second dosesSecond doses %Second doses to 90%Population
Northland2,33680%3051,65957%9822,934
Waitemata31,64984%2,16724,71866%9,09837,573
Auckland38,94183%3,23830,73366%11,44646,866
Counties Manukau95,32782%9,52174,85364%29,995116,498
Waikato9,00184%6136,94165%2,67310,682
Lakes1,78878%2691,36460%6932,286
Bay of Plenty3,965>95%02,99181%3203,679
Tairawhiti85088%1864767%222965
Taranaki1,02981%11475059%3931,270
Hawkes Bay5,011>95%04,02980%4895,020
MidCentral3,69783%3242,81263%1,2094,468
Whanganui1,02374%22079658%4471,381
Capital and Coast15,40980%1,85012,16463%5,09519,177
Hutt Valley7,83179%1,0746,06861%2,8379,894
Wairarapa67681%7753464%219837
Nelson Marlborough3,580>95%03,104>95%02,115
West Coast22580%2916860%86282
Canterbury10,26681%1,1977,56559%3,89812,737
South Canterbury76291%053964%214837
Southern5,46891%04,27671%1,1526,031
Overseas / Unknown33729%69728825%7461,149
Total239,17183%18,842186,99965%71,014286,681
 
Rizzah

Rizzah

Stop Being Shit
Contributor
1635293629376


1635293674437
 
  • Like
Reactions: 1 users
DavidMcKay1974

DavidMcKay1974

It's not a question of IF delta will be outside of Auckland it's a question of WHEN
 
  • Like
Reactions: 1 user

Similar threads

Replies
432
Views
12K
Defence
Defence
Replies
0
Views
658
IanS_old
Replies
0
Views
701
IanS_old
Replies
0
Views
779
IanS_old
Replies
0
Views
718
IanS_old