Raquel Anderson-Pitman

Player Info

Name
Raquel Anderson-Pitman
Nickname
Rax
Date of Birth
02/11/91
Place of Birth
Tokoroa, New Zealand
Height
163cm
Weight
63 kg
Nationality
New Zealand
Signed From
Manurewa Marlins
Position
Halfback, Hooker
RAQUEL ANDERSON-PITMAN

Born: November 2, 1991
Birthplace: Tokoroa, NZ
Club: Manurewa Marlins
Position: Halfback/hooker
Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2017-2018), World Cup (2017), Counties Manukau Stingrays
Occupation: Boiler operator, Oji Fibre Solutions

Item information

Added by
mt.wellington
Views
882
Last update

More in NZ Warriors Womens Team

Share this item

Top Bottom