Mason Tonks

General Information

Name
Mason Tonks
Nickname
Tonka Truck (tentative)
Date of Birth
11/13/1994
Place of Birth
Castleford, England
Height
188cm
Weight
100 kg
Nationality
England
Current Status
Playing for Bradford Bulls
Status Link
http://www1.skysports.com/rugby-league/news/12213/9319196/super-league-mason-tonks-excited-by-prospects-of-english-top-flight
Junior Club
Smawthorne Panthers, Normanton Knights
Signed From
Leeds Rhinos
Position
Second Row
Mason Tonks is one of two highly rated ESL forward prospects (alongside Jordan Baldwinson) poached from Leeds Rhinos for the 2014 season, with an option in the Warriors favour for a second year.

Item information

Added by
Hitman82
Views
4,573
Last update

More in Former Juniors & Res. Grade Players

  • Patrick Sipley
    Started his junior footy with brother Toafofoa Sipley ay City-Newton...
  • Bureta Faraimo
    Bureta Faraimo (born 16 July 1990) is a New Zealand professional rugby...
  • Manaia Cherrington
    Manaia Cherrington (born 2 August 1994) is a New Zealand professional...
  • Zac Santo
    Of Indigenous Australian and Vanuatuan descent, Santo was born in...
  • Ofahiki Ogden
    Odgen played for Mangere East Hawks and made New Zealand rep teams...

Share this item

Top Bottom