Langi Veainu

Player Info

Name
Langi Veainu
Nickname
Lungs
Date of Birth
03/11/93
Place of Birth
Auckland, New Zealand
Height
163cm
Weight
68 kg
Nationality
New Zealand
Signed From
Otahuhu Leopards
Position
Winger
LANGI VEAINU
Langi Veainu

Pronunciation: Lung-ee Vee-eye-nu
Born: November 3, 1993
Birthplace: Auckland
Club: Otahuhu Leopards
Position: Wing
Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2016-2018), NRL Nines (2016, 2017), Counties Manukau Stingrays
Occupation: Mother

Item information

Added by
mt.wellington
Views
540
Last update

More in NZ Warriors Womens Team

Share this item

Top Bottom