Player Info

Name
Krystal Rota
Nickname
Kriddlez
Date of Birth
03/10/85
Place of Birth
Auckland, New Zealand
Height
172cm
Weight
77 kg
Nationality
  1. New Zealand
Signed From
Manurewa Marlins
Position
  1. Hooker
KRYSTAL ROTA
Krystal Rota

Pronunciation: Roar-tah
Born: October 3, 1985
Birthplace: Auckland, NZ
Club: Manurewa Marlins
Position: Hooker
Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2008-2018), World Cup (2008, 2017), NRL Nines (2015, 2017), New Zealand Maori, New Zealand touch, New Zealand tag, Counties Manukau Stingrays
Occupation: Mother

Item information

Added by
mt.wellington
Views
1,506
Last update

Other NZ Warriors Womens Team

Share this item