Apii Nicholls

Player Info

Name
Apii Nicholls
Nickname
Aps
Date of Birth
26/02/93
Place of Birth
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Height
163cm
Weight
62 kg
Nationality
New Zealand, Cook Islands
Signed From
Otahuhu Leopards
Position
Fullback
APII NICHOLLS
Apii Nicholls

Pronunciation: Ah-pee
Born: February 26, 1993
Birthplace: Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Club: Otahuhu Leopards
Position: Fullback
Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2017-2018), World Cup (2017), Cook Islands sevens (rugby union), Cook Islands tag, Counties Manukau Stingrays
Occupation: Constable, New Zealand Police

Item information

Added by
mt.wellington
Views
939
Last update

More in NZ Warriors Womens Team

Share this item

Top Bottom