Aieshaleigh Smalley

Player Info

Name
Aieshaleigh Smalley
Nickname
Eesha
Date of Birth
23/09/91
Place of Birth
Auckland, New Zealand
Height
165cm
Weight
96 kg
Nationality
New Zealand
Warriors Debut (Date and Match Details)
Round 1 vs Sydney Roosters 8th September 2018
Junior Club
Otahuhu Leopards
Signed From
Otahuhu Leopards
Position
Prop
AIESHALEIGH SMALLEY
Aieshaleigh Smalley

Pronunciation: Ah-eee-shar-lee
Born: September 23, 1991
Birthplace: Auckland, NZ
Club: Otahuhu Leopards
Position: Prop
Rep Honours: Kiwi Ferns (2017-2018), World Cup (2017), NRL Nines (2017), Counties Manukau Stingrays
Occupation: Mother

'Eesha' is a powerful front rower who represented the Kiwi Ferns at the NRL Auckland Nines last year and the Rugby League World Cup in Australia. Plays for the Otahuhu Leopards at club level and the Counties Manukau Stingrays when she's on provincial duty.
Mixes her rugby league passion with motherhood.
Pronunciation guide: Ah-eee-shar-lee.

Item information

Added by
mt.wellington
Views
289
Last update

More in NZ Warriors Womens Team

Top Bottom